by Highline | Aug 8, 2010 |
[…] Through a flick of the wrist and a wave of a pen one of these mythical creatures can command these men and women to violently drag you away and throw you in a cage for the simple act of not showing them your undying respect by standing when they enter a room. The men and women using violence as directed will never question what they’re being told to do.
Understanding and embracing the magical power these gifted people possess naturally leads to understanding the necessity of enacting a change to a New Hampshire law, RSA 502-A:23. It presently reads:
502-A:23 Judicial Robes. – The justice of a district court shall wear an appropriate black judicial robe whenever his court is convened in criminal or civil session. Such robes shall be paid for by the state.
Our friend and OTN star Luthor has suggested the law be amended to read as follows:
(more…)
by Ian | Aug 8, 2010 |
In the online world, there has been much discussion of a “schism” between the activists.