Resistance Is Not Futile
[…] As I am not an anarchist, I do support this notion: the monopoly on force.

What I do NOT support is the State of New Hampshire gang as it exists having a monopoly on the use of violence.  I’ve seen the gang as it is constituted violate peoples rights with impunity and engage in countless acts of hypocrisy.  The common citizen gets punished and put through the meat-grinder-of-a-system for doing things that the elite and connected gang members do with impunity.  As George Orwell cleverly put it: “All animals are equal, but some are more equal than others.”

New Hampshire RSA 594:5 is really the pinnacle of the force monopoly in the Free State.  This law requires you to submit to arrest whether or not the arrest is legal.  It reads, in full: “If a person has reasonable ground to believe that he is being arrested and that the arrest is being made by a peace officer, it is his duty to submit to arrest and refrain from using force or any weapon in resisting it, regardless of whether there is a legal basis for the arrest.

Effectively you have no choice but to submit to an arrest…  even if you know it is complete and utter bullshit.  I believe this pinnacle of a law is in direct conflict with Part I, Article 10 of the New Hampshire Constitution (The Right of Revolution).